friday fun with grizzly bear

i took a little tour of the office with grizzly bear today and man does she have it good… everywhere she goes people want to give her hugs and kisses and treats! here’s a look at a day in the life of a free people pup :)

where to first?

to give kisses to our graphic designer!

IMG_0230

and hugs for one of our designers :)

IMG_0232

the leash in the mouth means she’s ready to move on…

IMG_0238

this treat smells yummy but it’s a little too big!

IMG_0244

what, no more treats?

IMG_0255

checkin’ out some clothing samples…

IMG_0268

taking five with another fp girl.

IMG_0271

waiting for the elevator

IMG_0281

testing a chair in the lobby

IMG_0289

oh hey jemma!

IMG_0307

and off down the hallway!

IMG_0318

really?

IMG_0319

it’s ok, i still love you.

IMG_0330

seein’ what’s going on outside

IMG_0341

posing in front of the bamboo

IMG_0352

is that a real grizzly bear?

IMG_0358

nah, it’s just toby!

IMG_0360

time to go back to mom…

IMG_0377

and get a treat for being so good :)

happy friday!

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
19 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
10 years ago

this is adorable :)

Taylor
10 years ago

Made my day! too cute! :D

Anonymous
10 years ago

I LOVE THIS!!! so friggin cute!

Brittany
10 years ago

Sooo cute! I especially love the pics of the two dogs together <3

Missy
10 years ago

How cute is that? I love it!

Lea Ann
10 years ago

um, that is like the cutest thing I ever saw

Kat
10 years ago

So cute! I love it and I love the small leather purse in the pic. Where can I get one?

Hudson
10 years ago

I have a Boston that looks just like her. They are wonderful! Really enjoyed the pics.

rocio
10 years ago

awwwww so cute!! she so adorable!!!love the pic with her and toby.. <3

Stephanie N.
10 years ago

I think FP should make a line for dogs! (from Grizzly bear to Toby size!!) with cute clothes, accessories, leashes, & beds & stuff. I think it would be absolutely adorable & would totally buy everything from it for my pup (when I eventually get one… but I will hopefully soon!) <3 <3

Stephanie N.
10 years ago

oh & bonus points doggy goodies are eco friendly!!! :)

anonymous
10 years ago

so cute, I wanna cry, I’m getting a puppy!

Rain
10 years ago

LOVVVVEEE THIS

Zombie Darling
10 years ago

Oh my god, this really made my day! I want a puppy! Grizzly is sooo adorable!

10 years ago

omg…. i want grizzly bear to work with me!! :)

Anonymous
10 years ago

i have a bernese mountain dog too, this is soooo precious!

mary
10 years ago

i have a bernese mountain dog too, this is soooo precious :)

freepeople lover 1
10 years ago

omg that dog is soooo cute!!!

10 years ago

Grizzly bear is soooo adorable! Lucky that you can bring your dogs to work =) I would really love that!